Our Ministries

                                             Administrative Assistant ................................................................... Bro. Stuart Thompson

                                             Aerobics Ministry .............................................................................. Sis. Vanita Boyd

                                             Announcement Clerk ........................................................................ Sis. Yvette Mullins

                                             Associates Ministers Ministry ...........................................................  Min. Eric Williams

                                             Audio/Media Ministry ....................................................................... Bro. Dwight Westerfield

                                             Birthday Club Ministry ..................................................................... Bro. Robert L. Simpson

                                             Brothers of Lazarus ........................................................................... Bro. Bernard Phifer, Bro. Donald Norman

                                                                                                                                                         Bro. Bennie Jefferson, Bro. Kenneth Hamilton

                                             Bus Ministry ...................................................................................... Bro. James Pittman

                                             Children's Church ............................................................................. Deacon Donald White

                                                                                                                                                          Sis. Wuakita White

                                             Christian Education ..........................................................................  Mother Ruby Dean

                                                                                                                                                          Sis. Melanie Jefferson

                                             Church Decoration & Beautification .................................................. Sis. Deborah Smith

                                                                                                                                                          Sis. Barbara Williams-King

                                             Culinary Committee ........................................................................... Min. Lorraine Davis-Jones

                                             Deacons Ministry ................................................................................ Deacon Donald White

                                             Deaconess Ministry ............................................................................. Min. Cassandra Smith

                                             Health Unit .......................................................................................... Sis. Valada Rose

                                             Male Chorus ........................................................................................ Deacon Donald White

                                             Mass Choir ........................................................................................... Sis. Melanie Jefferson

                                             Meeters and Greeters ......................................................................... Sis. Joyce Irons

                                             Ministry of Maintenance ................................................................... Min. Tony Harry

                                             Mission Ministry ................................................................................. Mother Marilyn Washington

                                             Mothers Ministry ................................................................................ Lady Merlean Thompson

                                             Music Ministry .................................................................................... Min. Steven Thompson II

                                             M.Y.L.O. Ministry ............................................................................... Sis. Teresa Lewis

                                             New Disciples Ministry ...................................................................... Min. Quintin Redd

                                             Office Administrator ...........................................................................  Sis. Brenda Boyd

                                             Praise Team ....................................................................................... Sis. Tequilla Jefferson

                                             Public Relations ................................................................................... Sis. Linda Poston

                                             S.H.O.P. ................................................................................................. Sweet Hour of Prayer

                                             Sister Certain Woman ......................................................................... Min. Pamela Phifer, Min. Sharon Norman

                                                                                                                                                               Sis. Melba Lacy

                                             Sister to Sister ....................................................................................... Sis. Stephanie Robinson

                                             Trustee Ministry ................................................................................... Sis. Gloria Stewart

                                             TV & Radio Ministry ........................................................................... Min. Steven Thompson II

                                             Upward Praise ...................................................................................... Sis.Brenda Boyd

                                             Ushers Ministry .................................................................................... Sis. Shirley Dukes

                                             Web Developer ..................................................................................... Sis. Michelle Patterson

                                             Willing Vessels (Dance Ministry) ....................................................... Sis. Shirley Dukes

                                             Yaya for Christ (Youth & Young Adult Choir) ................................ Sis. Michelle Patterson

                                             YAYAWTB (Youth Ministry) ............................................................. Sis. Wuakita White

                                             Youth Mission Ministry ......................................................................

                                             Youth Ushers ........................................................................................ Sis. Melvina Cherry

 

© 2013 - 2017 Leonard Missionary Baptist Church - All Rights Reserved.