Our Ministries

Administrative Assistant ................................................................... Bro. Stuart Thompson

Aerobics Ministry ............................................................................... Sis. Vanita Boyd

Announcement Clerk ......................................................................... Sis. Yvette Mullins

Associates Ministers Ministry ........................................................... Min. Eric Williams

Audio/Media Ministry ........................................................................ Bro. Dwight Westerfield

Birthday Club Ministry ....................................................................... Bro. Robert L. Simpson

Brothers of Lazarus .............................................................................. Bro. Donald Norman, Bro. Bennie Jefferson

                                                                                                                   Bro. Kenneth Hamilton

Bus Ministry .......................................................................................... Bro. James Pittman

Children's Church ................................................................................ Dea. Donald White, Sis. Wuakita White

Christian Education ............................................................................. Mother Ruby Dean, Sis. Melanie Jefferson

Church Decoration & Beautification ................................................. Sis. Deborah Smith

Culinary Committee ........................................................................... Min. Lorraine Davis-Jones

Deacons Ministry ................................................................................ Dea. Donald White

Deaconess Ministry ............................................................................. Min. Cassandra Smith

Health Unit .......................................................................................... Sis. Valada Rose

Male Chorus ........................................................................................ Dea. Donald White

Mass Choir ........................................................................................... Sis. Melanie Jefferson

Meeters and Greeters ......................................................................... Sis. Joyce Irons

Ministry of Maintenance ................................................................... Bro. Tommie Spann

Mission Ministry ................................................................................  Mother Thelma Coleman

Mothers Ministry ................................................................................ Lady Merlean Thompson

Music Ministry .................................................................................... Min. Steven Thompson II

New Disciples Ministry ..................................................................... Min. Quintin Redd

Office Administrator .......................................................................... Sis. Brenda Boyd

Praise Team .......................................................................................... Sis. Tequilla Jefferson

Public Relations ................................................................................... Sis. Linda Poston

S.H.O.P. ................................................................................................. Sweet Hour of Prayer

Sister Certain Woman ......................................................................... Min. Pamela Phifer, Min. Sharon Norman

                                                                                                                  Sis. Melba Lacy, Sis. Karen Washington

Sister to Sister ....................................................................................... Sis. Stephanie Robinson

Trustee Ministry ................................................................................... Sis. Gloria Stewart

TV & Radio Ministry ........................................................................... Min. Steven Thompson II

Upward Praise ...................................................................................... Sis.Brenda Boyd

Ushers Ministry .................................................................................... Sis. Shirley Dukes

Web Developer ..................................................................................... Sis. Michelle Patterson

Willing Vessels (Dance Ministry) ...................................................... Sis. Shirley Dukes

Yaya for Christ (Youth & Young Adult Choir) ............................... Sis. Michelle Patterson

YAYAWTB (Youth Ministry) ............................................................. Sis. Wuakita White

Youth Ushers ........................................................................................ Sis. Melvina Cherry

 

© 2013 - 2017 Leonard Missionary Baptist Church - All Rights Reserved.